2012-2014 Hunter College, Masters of Fine Arts, New York, NY 2014

Soma Summer, Mexico City, Mexico 2006-2010,

Cooper Union for the Advancement of Science and Art, Bachelors of Fine Arts, New York, NY 2009

University of Barcelona School of Art, Spring Formal Exchange, Barcelona, Spain 2002-2006 New World School of Arts, Miami, FL


2016 Items in Varied Renders” IRL Institute, Miami, FL

2012 Levels and Bosses, ArtSeen Gallery, Wynwood District, Miami, FL 2011 Drawings, MRKT, Wynwood District, Miami, FL

2011 Stage(s) 2.0, CGAF Gallery, Miami, FL

2011 Stage(s), Flagler Arts Space, Miami, FL 2010 Moments in Level One, The Hall of Great Bosses and The Others, Cooper Union Great Hall Gallery and Great Hall, New York, NY, 2009 Levels Bosses and Items, Cooper Union Sixth Floor lobby, Foundation Building, New York, NY, in collaboration with Victor Ochoa’s Tempomemorial.


2018 Upcoming: Art Center/South Florida Resident’s exhibition, Miami, FL

The Big Short, Group exhibition of alternative art spaces featuring Tete-ahh-tete, Artist’s Institute, New York, NY


Bronx Calling: The Fourth AIM Biennial, Bronx Museum of the Arts, Bronx, NY
Let there be Light, Art Nexus Space, Curated by Francine and Celia Birbragher, Bogota, Colombia
Mechanica, Collaboration with composer Molly Joyce, Garner Arts Center, Garner, NY
Tete-ahh-tete.net, Online exhibition curated by Samantha Best and Robert Wiegmann, The Internet
Visiones, Latinx Videogame Artists, Indie Grits Film Festival, curated by Alfredo Salazar Caro, Columbia, SC.

Bochinche, Collaboration with Alejandro Guzman, Faena Art, Miami, FL

Coral Orgy, Borscht Film Festival, New World Center Miami, FL

CTRL, The Projects, Ft. Lauderdale FL.


Paper Hotshots: El Museo at Blackburn, Robert Blackburn Printshop, Curated by Rocio Aranda-Alvarado, New York, NY

Alumni Exhibition: Art and Technology, New World School of the Arts, Miami, FL

The Wax in our Wings, Placeholder Gallery, Miami, FL

News and Weather, Vox Populi, Annual Juried Exhibition, Philadelphia, PA

Play: performers creating | creators performing, Collaboration with composer Molly Joyce, Art Center S/F, Miami, FL


“Of Games III”, Khoj International Artists Association, New Delhi, India

“Uncanny”, Curated by Helena Acosta, Reverse Art Space, Brooklyn, NY

Digital Vitality, The Projects, Ft. Lauderdale FL.

3-5, Kondoit, Miami, FL


Hunter College MFA Thesis Exhibition, New York, NY

We are Not, Soma Open studios, Mexico city, Mexico

The Hollows Art Space Innagural Exhibition, Brooklyn NY


Superreal: Alternative Realities in Photography and Video, Museo del Barrio, New York, NY

Transmediation, Stephan Stoyanov Gallery and ARTspace Media Lounge at the College Art Association Annual Conference, New York, NY

Grand Re-opening, Recession Art, Brooklyn, NY

Art Cycles Discovers Finalists show, Gallery Brooklyn, Brooklyn, NY


The Quiet Awe of Dwelling, Ferro Strauss Gallery during Miami Art week, Miami, FL

8th Annual Small Works Show, 440 Gallery, Brooklyn, NY

Annual fundraiser, Frost Art Museum, Miami, FL

Algo Diferént, Associated Gallery, Brooklyn, NY

Universal, Video program curated by Grela Orihuela. Arte Americas, Miami, FL


Electric Wedding, Wet heat Projects Art Base exhibit, Miami Beach Cinematheque, Miami, FL


Natural Selection, CGAF Gallery, Miami FL.

Field of Dreams, A Pavilion Exhibition by the Bruce High Quality Foundation, Prospect Park, Brooklyn, NY

On Alternate Realities, Cooper Union, Room 604, Foundation Building, New York, NY

Lil’ Safety, Cooper Union, 1st Floor Lobby, New York, NY


Young Blood New World Mix, Art Seen Gallery, Wynwood District, Miami, FL


NFAA Young Arts, Visual Art Winners Exhibition, Marguilles Collection of Contemporary Art, Miami, FL

NFAA Gold and Silver Winners Showcase, Baryshnikov Center for the Arts, NewYork, NY


2017 Adjunct Professor in Digital Media/3d Animation, Florida International University, Miami, FL

2016-17 Lecturer in Dual Enrollment 3-D and 2-D Design, Florida International University/Design and Architecture Senior High, Miami Florida

2014 Public Programming Fellow for “Gego and Gerd Leufert: A Dialogue”, Curated by Geanine Gutierrez Guimaraes, Hunter College Art Galleries, New York, NY. 2014-16 YoungArts Foundation, Resident Advisor, Miami, FL

2013 Teaching Assistant for Undergraduate Drawing for Robert Swain, Hunter College, New York, NY

2011 Flagler Arts Space, Curator and Resident Artist, Miami, FL

2010 James Casebere Studio, Artist Assistant, New York, NY

Peter Halley Studio, Artist Assistant, New York, NY

Cooper Union End of the Year Show curator of On Alternate Realities, in collaboration with Victor Ochoa, New York, NY 2009 Cooper Union Pioneer, Illustrator, New York, NY

2008 Rubell Family Collection, Art Handler, Miami, FL



Work Untitled Magazine, Interview

Art and Toast Magazine, Interview 

New American Paintings (123) MFA Edition


Khoj International Artists Association Blog, Mario Dsouza

Killscreen Magazine, Deconstructing Videogames for the Purpose of Art Christian Priestman

Cisneros Collection , Article, Abstraction to Realism and Back Again in Video games.

2014 The Literarian Magazine, New York, NY

2013 Obstrusiv Magazine, NewYork, NY

2012 El Vestubulo # 8, New York and San Juan, Puerto Rico.

Runaway Parade: An Anthology, NewYork, NY

Six Years Later Magazine Issue # 2, Surface, Melbourne, Australia

2011 Nobodies Vol 1, Drawmore inc. Collection of stories by independent comic book artists. New York Comic Convention.


2017 Bronx Museum AIM Program

2015 KHOJ International Artists Association “Of Games III”, New Delhi, India.

2014 SOMA Summer: Attended through Hunter College Cisneros Scholarship, Mexico City Mexico

2013 Finalist for ArtCycle MFA New York Competition

2010 Art Interview Magazine 21st Competition, Honorable Mention.

Irving and Arlene Tashlick Scholarship at the Cooper Union. 

Utrecht Student Art Competition, Grand Prize.

2006 National Foundation for the Advancement of the Arts (Young Arts) Silver Winner.

Using Format